IBPS RRB 2019 Online Form

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection

IBPS CRP RRBs VIII Office Scale I & Office Assistant Recruitment 2019

Registration Dates

  • Notification Issued: 14/06/2019
  • Application Start: 18/06/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 04/07/2019
  • Officer Scale I PET Training: 30 July to 04 August 2019
  • Office Assistant PET Training: 06-11 August 2019
  • Pre Exam Officer Scale I: 3rd, 4th August 2019
  • Pre Exam Office Assistant: 17,18th,25th August 2019
  • Mains Exam Officer Scale I: 22/09/2019
  • Mains Exam Office Assistant: 29/09/2019
  • Pre Exam Result Scale I: 10/09/2019
  • Pre Exam Result Office Assistant: 18/09/2019
  • Mains Exam Result Officer Scale I: 20/10/2019

Registration Fee

  • General: 600/-
  • OBC: 600/-
  • SC: 100/-
  • ST: 100/-
  • PH Divyang: 100/-
  • EX Service Man: 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Portal Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card, E-Wallet, Cash Card, IMPS, Bhim Apps or Pay the IBPS Gramin Bank Fee Through Offline E Challan Mode Submit Fee to Any Registered Branch in Your City

Important Links

Admit Card Office Assistant

Click Here

Admit Card Officer Scale -1

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Vacancy Details Total: 8400+ Post

Post Name

Gen

OBC

EWS

SC

ST

Total Post

Age Limit

Eligibility

Office Assistant

1527

873

344

556

388

3688

18-28 Years Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Local Language of Applied State

Officer Scale I (Assistant Manager)

1390

894

321

502

275

3382

18-30 Years Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Local Language of Applied State

Officer Scale-II

Manager

General Banking Officer

369

247

71

135

71

893

21-32 Years Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks and 2 Year Working Experience.

IT Officer

38

19

06

08

05

76

21-32 Years Bachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with 1 Year Experience.

CA

14

06

02

02

0

24

21-32 Years Certified Associate (CA) from Institute of Chartered Accountants of India with 1 Year Experience

Law Officer

11

04

01

02

01

19

21-32 Years Bachelor Degree in Law with 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocate Practice.

Treasury Manager

08

02

0

0

01

11

21-32 Years CA or MBA in Finance with 1 Year Experience

Marketing Officer

18

11

04

06

06

45

21-32 Years MBA in Marketing with 1 Year Experience.

Agriculture Officer

41

29

11

15

10

106

21-32 Years Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal Husbandry/ Forestry/ Veterinary Science/ Agricultural Engineering/ Pisciculture with 50% Marks and 2 Year Experience.

Officer Scale III

(Senior Manager)

72

39

13

21

12

157

21-40 Years Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks and 5 Year Working Experience.

Download Admit Card Officer Scale -1

Click Here

Download PET Admit Card(Office Assistant)

Click Here

Download PET Admit Card (Officer Scale -1)

Click Here

Download PET Admit Card (Officer Scale II & III)

Click Here

Apply Now (Office Assistant)

Click Here

Apply Now (Officer Scale -1)

Click Here

Apply Now (Officer Scale II & III)

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Phase I - Preliminary Examination:-

SCHEME OF EXAMINATION Total: Phase I – Preliminary Examination

Name of the test

No. Of Qus.

Max. Mark

Duration

Version

Reasoning Ability

40

40

Bilingual

Numerical Aptitude

40

40

Bilingual

Total

80

80

45 minutes

Phase 2 - Main Examination (objective) Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

  Phase 2 – Mains Examination

Name of the test

No. Of Qus.

Max. Mark

Duration

Version

Reasoning

40

50

 

English

Computer Knowledge

40

20

 

Bilingual

General Awareness

40

40

 

Bilingual

*English Language

40

40

 

English

*Hindi Language

40

40

Hindi

Numerical Ability

40

50

 

English

Grand Total

200

200

Composite Time
of 2 hours

 

  • * Candidates can opt either 4 a or 4 b.

Salary :-

The gross salary of IBPS RRB Officer Scale -1 is around 23700-(980*7) – 30560- (1145*2) – 32850 – (1310*7) – 42020.

The new entrant in a Bank as PO Is Liable to get Rs. 23,700 as Basic Pay.

The Basic pay of Office Assistant is Rs. 7200/- along with the various Allowance.

Office Assistant salary is 16000-20000 In Hand .

IBPS RRB Cut off 2018 for PO-Clerk Out

IBPS RRB PO 2018 Cut-Off: Office Scale 1, 2 & 3

IBPS has released the IBPS RRB Officers Scale-I (PO), II & III Cut-Off Marks for 2018 Mains Exams. IBPS RRB Officers Scale-I (PO), II & III Mains Prelims Examination was conducted on 30th September 2018. The Officers Scale-I (PO), II & III Mains Cut-Off are provided below:

State-wise cut off for IBPS RRB PO (Officer Scale 1) Mains 2018

StateCut Off
Andhra Pradesh89.31
Bihar81.69
Chhattisgarh103.89
Gujarat86
Haryana100.63
Himachal Pradesh99.50
Jammu91
Jharkhand92.63
Karnataka82.75
Kerala92.75
Madhya Pradesh97.06
Maharashtra85.25
Odisha86.38
Rajasthan91.38
Tamil Nadu58.56
Telangana81.63
Uttar Pradesh89.69
Uttarakhand100.13
Assam83.31
Manipur59.88
Mizoram70.25
Nagaland76.63
Puducherry65
Punjab99.81
Tripura78.69
West Bengal92.06

IBPS RRB 2018 Prelims Cut-Off for PO & Clerk Exam

IBPS has released the IBPS RRB PO and Clerk Cut-Off for 2018 Prelims Exams

IBPS RRB Clerk 2018 Prelims Cut-Off

StateCut-off
Uttar Pradesh70.75
Haryana76.25
Madhya Pradesh70.50
Himachal Pradesh77.50
Punjab74.75
Rajasthan73.00
Bihar70.25
Odisha71.25
Gujarat69.75
Andhra Pradesh72.50
West Bengal75.25
Chhattisgarh67.75
Tripura48.75
Maharashtra69.75
Kerala73.50
Telangana67.75
Karnataka66.25
Jammu and Kashmir70.00
Assam67.50
Jharkhand69.75
Tamil Nadu61.75

IBPS RRB PO 2018 Prelims Cut-Off:

StateCut-off
Uttar Pradesh50.00
Haryana57.00
Maharashtra47.50
Karnataka44.25
Gujarat48.25
Telangana45.25
Bihar45.00
Andhra Pradesh52.50
Uttarakhand 54.00
Odisha50.50
Himachal Pradesh59.75
Tamil Nadu43.25
Rajasthan50.50
West Bengal48.50
Punjab54.75
Chhattisgarh53.50
Tripura29.25
Jammu & Kashmir47.25

Previous Year Cut-Off: IBPS RRB Cut-Off 2017-18

Now, the Final Cut Off for IBPS RRB 2017-18 Office Assistant and Officer Scale I

Cut Off for IBPS RRB PO 2017-18

Following is the state-wise final cut off for RRB PO 2017-18:

State/ UTCategory
SCSTOBCUR
ANDHRA PRADESH36.6530.9841.7544.12
ARUNACHAL PRADESHNANANANA
ASSAMNANA43.5847.90
BIHAR43.3040.5050.3552.30
CHATTISGARH37.9834.1044.6047.80
GUJARAT43.4533.0546.8048.58
HARYANA39.7834.3544.6249.00
HIMACHAL PRADESH41.7236.6845.0048.92
JAMMU & KASHMIR43.8836.9251.3554.35
JHARKHAND39.3236.5246.9051.22
KARNATAKA35.4533.5839.6241.25
KERALA36.4828.0843.3246.20
MADHYA PRADESH43.2835.2047.5249.98
MAHARASHTRA45.4235.2545.4547.40
MANIPUR37.4240.0041.3041.30
MEGHALAYA29.1038.0230.7837.15
MIZORAMNA36.42NA38.98
ODISHA34.7231.9041.9044.65
PUDUCHERRYNANA45.7546.35
PUNJAB38.2826.8045.4249.30
RAJASTHAN47.1844.7551.5554.20
TAMIL NADU42.1532.9046.1546.95
TELANGANA39.1235.9243.2544.75
TRIPURA40.5532.7238.7845.18
UTTAR PRADESH42.3835.2546.1249.82
UTTRAKHAND41.6840.7245.8551.65
WEST BENGAL39.2034.5841.0545.98
NAGALANDNA41.52NANA

Cut Off for IBPS RRB Clerk 2017-18

Following is the state-wise final cut off for RRB Clerk 2017-18:

State / UTCategory
SCSTOBCGeneral
Andhra Pradesh50.0740.3256.2859.88
Arunchal PradeshNA40.28NA54.66
Assam51.9454.9153.3857.94
Bihar52.4146.9761.2865.97
Chhattisgarh48.1339.8858.0360.85
Gujarat52.7540.2558.6060.85
Haryana49.35NA58.6667.19
Himachal Pradesh50.6650.7257.3263.16
Jammu & Kashmir46.0732.5354.1066.35
Jharkhand49.9739.7258.0361.69
Karnataka46.1041.5353.3555.66
Kerala50.6041.6359.2563.44
Madhya Pradesh50.7842.0058.5764.32
Maharashtra54.6939.6055.2859.32
ManipurNA55.1066.5361.41
MeghalayaNA38.1644.1642.60
MizoramNA36.8544.0049.03
NagalandNA47.63NANA
Odisha45.0736.6357.9460.03
Punducherry52.00NA59.7559.82
Punjab48.7246.9155.8864.63
Rajasthan49.9745.3260.8564.82
Tamil Nadu53.5342.2860.6961.78
Telangana49.6645.0060.6961.78
Tripura42.0729.57NA55.03
Uttar Pradesh46.9739.2554.9161.25
Uttarakhand45.1647.1354.0762.57
West Bengal57.5743.6055.5364.53

Check IBPS RRB 2017-18 Final Results

IBPS RRB Prelims Cut off 2017 for Office Assistant

Here is the sectional cut off for all states:

• Quantitative Aptitude – 10.75

• Reasoning – 12.75

Overall State-wise cut off

StateCut Off (Gen)
Madhya Pradesh60.50
Himachal Pradesh59.00
Punjab60.75
Odhisa56.00
Jharkhand62.50
Telangana57.75
Rajasthan58
Maharashtra56.75
Chattisgarh50.75
Gujrat57.25
Uttar Pradesh56.75
West Bengal67.00
Bihar57.00
Uttarakhand60.00
Haryana62.00
Karnataka54.25
Tamil Nadu51.75
Andhra Pradesh63
Assam59.25
Kerala58.50

IBPS RRB Cut off 2017 is the next thing after the declaration of result that candidates look forward to. IBPS RRB Cut off 2017 for Officer Scale I exam is announced and for Office Assistant will be released and updated here shortly.

IBPS RRB Prelims Cut off 2017 for Officer Scale I

Sectional Cut off:

Mentioned below is the sectional cut off for IBPS RRB Officer Scale I (PO) Prelims:

  • • Reasoning: 8.25
  • • Quantitative Aptitude: 7.00

Officer Scale I Cut Off 2017 for All States

StateCut Off (Gen)
Madhya Pradesh49.75
Himachal Pradesh52.25
Punjab54
Odhisa52
Jharkhand52
Telangana45.50
Rajasthan52
Maharashtra46.25
Karnataka41.75
Chattisgarh47.50
Gujrat48.50
Uttar Pradesh50.25
West Bengal51.25
Bihar52.25
Uttarakhand56
Haryana55
Karnataka41.75
Tamil Nadu42
Jammu and Kashmir46.75
Andhra Pradesh47.25
error: Content is protected !!